Menu

 

 

YearREGION CHAMPIONWgt
2022Jared Tracey190
2020Jack Nies132
2020Joseph TeresiHwt
2018Jake Benner (2)138
2017Jake Benner138
2012Zach Hertling120
2011PJ Parrino140
2008Zac Coulas (3)130
2008Nick Menditto152
2007Zac Coulas (2)125
2007Andrew Van Dyk135
2007Kyle Kiss (3)171
2007Jeff Siciliano (2)189
2006Zac Coulas112
2006Kyle Kiss (2)171
2005Jeff Siciliano171
2004Danny Lopes112
2004Kyle Kiss145
2002Tom Rant215
2000Tom Dirienzo119
1994Jon Frent (3)135
1992Jon Frent (2)119
1991Jon Frent103
1987Phil Michals135

 

 

2022
2nd - Shane Cartagena-Walsh (157)
3rd - James Farina (126)
3rd - Nick Benner (150)

2021
3rd - James Farina (106)
3rd - Joseph Teresi (Hwt)
4th - Jared Tracey (182)

2020
2nd - Blake Tarnowski (106)
3rd - Demetri Poniros (113)
3rd - Alex Poniros (138)
4th - Jared Tracey (160)

2019
2nd - Jack Nies (132)
2nd - Alex Poniros (138)
3rd - Joseph Teresi (Hwt)
4th - Demetri Poniros (113)
4th - Anthony Esposito (160)

2018
4th - Adam Manzo (120)
4th - Alex Poniros (132)

2017
2nd - Alex Poniros (126)

2016
2nd - Jake Benner (132)
3rd - TJ Saldutti (170)

2015
2nd - Zach Hertling (170)

2014
2nd - Max Rallo (120)

2013
2nd - Zach Hertling (132)
4th - Jacob Bell (220)

2012
2nd - Withler Marcelin (145)
2nd - Colton Bigelow (220)
2nd - Kyle Gora (Hwt)
3rd - Max Rallo (106)

2011
2nd - Withler Marcelin (135)
3rd - Tyler Lyster (189)
3rd - Colton Bigelow (215)
3rd - Kyle Gora (Hwt)

2008
3rd - Mike Berardesco (112)
3rd - Andrew Van Dyk (145)

2007
2nd - Nick Menditto (145)
2nd - Joey Falco (160)

2006
2nd - Danny Lopes (130)
2nd - Andrew Van Dyk (135)
2nd - Joey Falco (145)

2005
2nd - Joey Falco (140)
2nd - Kyle Kiss (160)
3rd - Nick Menditto (112)
3rd - Danny Lopes (130)

2004
3rd - Greg Soto (171)

2003
3rd - Danny Lopes (103)

2002
2nd - Mike Apicelli (119)

2001
2nd - Sean Gilvary (Hwt)

2000
3rd - Sean Gilvary (Hwt)

1999
2nd - Tom Dirienzo (112)

1998
3rd - Aviv Bercovicz (130)
3rd - Pete Athans (140)

1997
2nd - Aviv Bercovicz (125)
2nd - Tim DeAngelo (135)
2nd - Joe Gizersky (189)

1994
2nd - Woo Jae Lee (145)

1993
2nd - Jon Frent (125)
2nd - Tom Means (140)
3rd - Chris Cook (130)

1990
3rd - Steve O'Hagan (189)

1989
3rd - Jeff Zimmerman (103)
3rd - Tom Rogers (145)
3rd - Joe Pawlish (160)

1981
2nd - Chad Watkins (141)

1980
2nd - Chad Watkins (141)
2nd - Jim Loizos (158)
2nd - Skip Wohlert (188)

1979
2nd - Skip Wohlert (188)

1978
2nd - George Kacandes (129)

 

 

Jon Frent

3-Time Region 6 Champ

4-Time Finalist

Region 6 / JSIWA Hall of Fame

Wrestled Collegiately at Virginia

Kyle Kiss

3-Time Region 6 Champ

4-Time Finalist

Region 6 / JSIWA Hall of Fame

Wrestled Collegiately at North Carolina

Phil Michals

Ocean Township's
1st Region Champion

 

Zac Coulas

3-Time Champion

2006 Outstanding Wrestler

 

Jeff Siciliano

2-Time Champion

2005 Outstanding Wrestler

 

Danny Lopes

4-Time Medalist

2004 Outstanding Wrestler